AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Yogendra Yadav

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of West Bengal
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/yogendra-yadav
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
West Bengal
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Yogendra Yadav is one of 42,216 verified advocates listing West Bengal as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 21 Jun 2026
Cases on record
3,661
Public data
Disposed
2,699
74%
Pending
962
26%
Courts engaged
167
42 case types
Outcome profile
2,699 closed · 962 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

42 case categories · 1,830 total tags

+ 34 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Dr Shiyam Kumar Vs. Gourav Saini
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Civil Judge (Senior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Additional Civil Judge(Senior Division)-Iii
  2. Raghuveer Singh Vs. Munni Devi
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble C.J.M.
  3. Mahendra Singh Vs. Ajay Kumar
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Civil Judge (Junior Division), Amroha (Jyotiba Phule Nagar), Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Additional Civil Judge-2 (Junior Division )
  4. Mahendra Singh Vs. Ajay Kumar
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Civil Judge (Senior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Additional Civil Judge(Senior Division)-Iii
  5. Mahendra Singh Vs. Ajay Kumar
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Amroha (Jyotiba Phule Nagar), Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge (Junior Division) / Jm (Ftc - 01)
  6. Betma Vs. Umesh Prajapat
    DisposedCriminal Appeal (DC)
    Civil Court Depalpur, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Additional District And Session Judge
  7. Uday Shankar Gupta Vs. The State Of Jharkhand Through The Collector& Ors.
    PendingSecond Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Anil Kumar Choudhary
  8. Life Insurance Corporation Of India Through Its Chairman Vs. Meetu Passi
    DisposedLetters Patent Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Division Bench
    Hon'ble Hon'Ble The Chief Justice(Dr. Ravi Ranjan), Hon'ble Sujit Narayan Prasad
  9. State Vs. Dinesh
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Civil Court Depalpur, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Iii Civil Judge Class-I
  10. Ps Betma Vs. Jeevan Makwana
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Civil Court Depalpur, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Iii Civil Judge Class-I
Yogendra Yadav·Compiled from publicly available court records·367 pages of case history (≈ 3,670 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in West Bengal

Principal High Court: Calcutta High Court · Capital: Kolkata

The Calcutta High Court (1862) is among India's three chartered High Courts — with original civil jurisdiction over the city of Kolkata and a Circuit Bench at Port Blair (Andaman and Nicobar Islands). Tenancy follows the West Bengal Premises Tenancy Act, 1997; stamp duty the Indian Stamp (West Bengal Amendment) Act. The Bar Council of West Bengal regulates the profession. The Calcutta HC's Original Side has a distinctive Master's system inherited from its Letters-Patent jurisdiction.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Yogendra Yadav's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Yogendra Yadav handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Yogendra Yadav been practising law?+
    Yogendra Yadav was enrolled with the Bar Council of West Bengal in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/yogendra-yadav — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Yogendra Yadav appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Yogendra Yadav consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Yogendra Yadav for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Yogendra Yadav's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in