AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Wahid A Ansari

✓ BCI verified

Auto-imported from public e-courts records. Profile not yet verified or claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/wahid-a-ansari
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Uttar Pradesh
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Wahid A Ansari is one of 78,582 verified advocates listing Uttar Pradesh as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 26 Jun 2026
Cases on record
247
Public data
Disposed
192
78%
Pending
55
22%
Courts engaged
18
9 case types
Outcome profile
192 closed · 55 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

9 case categories · 192 total tags

+ 1 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Balubha Jodhabha Manek
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  2. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Rameshbha Bhojabha Manek
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  3. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Raniben Palanashibhai Ghoda
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  4. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Lilaben W/O Manekbha Manek
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  5. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Ajubha Arjanbha Manek
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  6. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Kalubha Tapubha Vadher
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  7. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Jimalbha Samarabha Jam
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  8. The State Of Gujarat Vs. Nayabha Pethabha Sumaniya
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Taluka Court, Okhamandal, Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
    Hon'ble Principal Civil Judge, Hon'ble J.M.F.C
  9. Md Wahid Anasri Vs. State Of Jharkhand
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble Spl Judge Economic Offences Cum Jm
  10. Sabana Parween Vs. Ashiruddin Khtoon Alias Ashirun Bibi
    PendingCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Registrar Cum Jm
Wahid A Ansari·Compiled from publicly available court records·25 pages of case history (≈ 250 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttar Pradesh

Principal High Court: Allahabad High Court · Capital: Lucknow

The Allahabad High Court (established 1866) is one of India's oldest, with the principal seat at Prayagraj and the Lucknow Bench. It is among the largest High Courts by sanctioned strength and pending cases. The UP Revenue Code, 2006 (replacing the UP Zamindari Abolition and Land Reforms Act, 1950) governs rural land. The UP Stamp Act and the UP Tenancy Acts apply. The Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh has well over 100,000 enrolled advocates.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Wahid A Ansari's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Wahid A Ansari handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Wahid A Ansari been practising law?+
    Wahid A Ansari was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/wahid-a-ansari — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Wahid A Ansari appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Wahid A Ansari consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Wahid A Ansari for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Wahid A Ansari's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in