AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Sardar Ss

✓ BCI verified

Auto-imported from public e-courts records. Profile not yet verified or claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/sardar-ss
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Maharashtra
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Sardar Ss is one of 101,826 verified advocates listing Maharashtra as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 26 Jun 2026
Cases on record
8
Public data
Disposed
7
88%
Pending
1
13%
Courts engaged
5
3 case types
Outcome profile
7 closed · 1 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

3 case categories · 3 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Stateofmaharast Vs. Pravin Prabhakar Khedkar
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Civil Court Junior Division, Khamgaon, Buldhana, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 2nd Jt.Civil Judge (Jr.Dn.) And J.M.F.C., Hon'ble Khamgaon
  2. Bhaskarrao Dattatrya Joshi Vs. Nil
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    District and Sessions Court Buldhana, Maharashtra
  3. Chandrakant Kisan Nimbolkar Vs. None
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    District and Sessions Court Buldhana, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Principal District And Sessions Judge, Hon'ble Buldana
  4. Vishnu Mahadeo Dekate Vs. Peoples Education Society
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    District and Sessions Court Buldhana, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Principal District And Sessions Judge, Hon'ble Buldana
  5. Suman Ashru Ingle Vs. Accutrao Manikrao Patil
    DisposedMotor Accident Claims Appeal
    District and Sessions Court Buldhana, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Member Of Mact, Hon'ble Buldana
  6. The New India Assurance Co. Ltd. Vs. Deva Gautam
    DisposedMiscellaneous Application (Civil)
    High Court of Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur
  7. Chhuttan @ Mukhtyar Musalman Vs. Parmu
    PendingMiscellaneous Application (Civil)
    High Court of Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur
  8. Abhishek Chatterjee Vs. Pooja Patel
    DisposedCriminal Revision (DC)
    High Court of Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur
Sardar Ss·Compiled from publicly available court records

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Maharashtra

Principal High Court: Bombay High Court · Capital: Mumbai

Maharashtra is anchored by the Bombay High Court — established in 1862, one of India's three chartered High Courts — with principal seat at Mumbai and benches at Aurangabad, Nagpur and Goa (Panaji). The Court has Original and Appellate Side jurisdiction; commercial disputes above ₹3 lakh proceed under the Commercial Courts Act, 2015 before the Commercial Division. Tenancy disputes follow the Maharashtra Rent Control Act, 1999; rural land matters the Maharashtra Land Revenue Code, 1966. Stamp duty is governed by the Maharashtra Stamp Act, 1958. The Bar Council of Maharashtra and Goa, India's largest State Bar Council, regulates legal practice across the State.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Sardar Ss's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Sardar Ss handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Sardar Ss been practising law?+
    Sardar Ss was enrolled with the Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/sardar-ss — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Sardar Ss appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Sardar Ss consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Sardar Ss for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Sardar Ss's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in