AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Rakesh Gulati

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Delhi
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/rakesh-gulati
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Delhi (NCT)
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Rakesh Gulati is one of 10,385 verified advocates listing Delhi (NCT) as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 22 Jun 2026
Cases on record
22
Public data
Disposed
16
73%
Pending
6
27%
Courts engaged
9
8 case types
Outcome profile
16 closed · 6 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

8 case categories · 16 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Sunita Khera Vs. S Hariharan
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, South West, Dwarka Court, Delhi
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate First Class
  2. Dr.Aman Khera Vs. S Hariharan
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, South West, Dwarka Court, Delhi
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate First Class
  3. Sachin Kumar Singhal Vs. Janki Jewellers Privat Limited
    DisposedCompany Petition (Companies Act)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi - Division Bench
  4. Shashi Prabha Jindal Vs. Ishwar Chand Jindal
    PendingTransfer Petition (Companies Act)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi - Division Bench
  5. Care Security Private Limited Vs. Registrar Of Companies
    PendingCompany Appeal (Companies Act)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi - Division Bench
  6. Harihar Patra Vs. Tk International Limited
    DisposedCompany Application (Companies Act)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - Division Bench
  7. Rajiv Ved & Associates Vs. Sanjivani Commotrade Private Limited
    DisposedCompany Petition (IBC)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi - Division Bench
  8. R N Khemka Enterprises Private Limited Vs. Persuasive Realcon Private Limited
    DisposedCompany Petition (IBC)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi
  9. Nibedita Patra Vs. Toshali Holidays Financial Services Pvt Ltd
    PendingCompany Application (Companies Act)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi - Division Bench
  10. Sachin Kumar Singhal Vs. Ravi Kumar
    PendingCompany Application (Companies Act)
    NCLT - National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi - Division Bench
Rakesh Gulati·Compiled from publicly available court records

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Delhi

Principal High Court: Delhi High Court · Capital: New Delhi

The Delhi High Court (established 1966) is the principal court for the National Capital Territory. It has Original Civil jurisdiction up to ₹2 crore and Appellate jurisdiction over the District Courts. The Delhi Rent Act, 1995 governs newer tenancies (older premises continue under the Delhi Rent Control Act, 1958). Stamp duty follows the Indian Stamp Act, 1899 with Delhi amendments. The Supreme Court of India, NCLT Principal Bench, the Competition Commission of India, the National Green Tribunal Principal Bench, the Securities Appellate Tribunal and the Central Administrative Tribunal Principal Bench are all in Delhi. The Bar Council of Delhi regulates the profession.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Rakesh Gulati's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Rakesh Gulati handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Rakesh Gulati been practising law?+
    Rakesh Gulati was enrolled with the Bar Council of Delhi in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/rakesh-gulati — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Rakesh Gulati appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Rakesh Gulati consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Rakesh Gulati for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Rakesh Gulati's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in