AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Nakul Deo Singh

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Jharkhand
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/nakul-deo-singh
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Jharkhand
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Nakul Deo Singh is one of 6,510 verified advocates listing Jharkhand as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 23 Jun 2026
Cases on record
16
Public data
Disposed
14
88%
Pending
2
13%
Courts engaged
3
3 case types
Outcome profile
14 closed · 2 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

3 case categories · 13 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. State Of Jharkhand Vs. Ram Kumar Yadav
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate
  2. Anandi Prasad Kushwaha Vs. Shiv Shankar Bauri
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble J.M 1st Class Cum Civil Judge (Sr. Div.) Vi
  3. Ramashray Yadav Vs. State Of Jharkhand
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    District and Sessions Court, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble District And Addl. Sessions Judge Ii-Cum- Spl. Judge Electricity Cases Cyber Crime Cases Cbi Drugs And Cosmetics Act
  4. Sita Devi Vs. State Of Jharkhand
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    District and Sessions Court, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble District And Addl. Sessions Judge Ii-Cum- Spl. Judge Electricity Cases Cyber Crime Cases Cbi Drugs And Cosmetics Act
  5. Rajesh Soni @ Chhotu Vs. State Of Jharkhand
    DisposedBail Application
    District and Sessions Court, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble District And Addl. Sessions Judge Iv
  6. Koushal Singh Vs. State Of Jharkhand And 1 Ors
    DisposedBail Application
    District and Sessions Court, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble District And Addl Sessions Judge Xv
  7. Harendra Saw Vs. Sita Devi 3 Others
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate
  8. Bhola Singh Vs. Birendra Singh
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  9. Shiv Shankar Bauri Vs. Anandi Prasad Kushwaha
    PendingCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble J.M 1st Class Cum Civil Judge (Sr. Div.) Vi
  10. Dipak Soni Vs. State Of Jharkhand
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate
Nakul Deo Singh·Compiled from publicly available court records

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Jharkhand

Principal High Court: Jharkhand High Court · Capital: Ranchi

The Jharkhand High Court at Ranchi was constituted in 2000 upon the State's creation. It exercises Appellate jurisdiction over the District Courts and Original writ jurisdiction. The Chota Nagpur Tenancy Act, 1908 and the Santhal Parganas Tenancy Act, 1949 — both pre-Independence tribal-land statutes — remain central. The Jharkhand Building (Lease, Rent and Eviction) Control Act, 2011 governs rent matters.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Nakul Deo Singh's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Nakul Deo Singh handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Nakul Deo Singh been practising law?+
    Nakul Deo Singh was enrolled with the Bar Council of Jharkhand in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/nakul-deo-singh — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Nakul Deo Singh appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Nakul Deo Singh consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Nakul Deo Singh for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Nakul Deo Singh's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in