AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Harminder Singh Saini

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Punjab and Haryana
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/harminder-singh-saini
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Punjab
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Harminder Singh Saini is one of 19,763 verified advocates listing Punjab as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 21 Jun 2026
Cases on record
859
Public data
Disposed
545
63%
Pending
314
37%
Courts engaged
30
12 case types
Outcome profile
545 closed · 314 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

12 case categories · 612 total tags

+ 4 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Prem Singh Vs. Harnek Singh
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division) Court, Rajpura, Patiala, Punjab
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Junior Division - 3 Rajpura
  2. Jaswinder Kaur Vs. Zakir Hussain
    DisposedMotor Accident Claims Appeal
    District and Sessions Court, Jalandhar, Punjab
    Hon'ble District And Sessions Judge
  3. Bakhsho Alias Gurbux Kaur Vs. Baljit Kaur
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Phillaur, Jalandhar, Punjab
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate First Class
  4. Sukhdeep Kaur Vs. Raghbir Singh
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division) Court, Rajpura, Patiala, Punjab
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Junior Division - 2 Rajpura
  5. M/S Jcbl Ltd. Vs. M/S Integrated Live Tv Service Pvt Ltd.
    DisposedCivil Appeal
    District and Sessions Court, Chandigarh
    Hon'ble Additional District Judge
  6. State Of Punjab Vs. Gurusewak Singh
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Rajpura, Patiala, Punjab
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate - Ist Class -2 Rajpura
  7. Satwinder Singh Vs. Darshan Kaur
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division) Court, Rajpura, Patiala, Punjab
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Junior Division - 4 Rajpura
  8. Harjit Singh Vs. Gurwinder Singh
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division) Court, Rajpura, Patiala, Punjab
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Junior Division - 2 Rajpura
  9. Malkiat Singh Vs. Kashmir Singh
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    Civil Judge (Senior Division) Court, Phillaur, Jalandhar, Punjab
    Hon'ble Civil Judge (Junior Division)
Harminder Singh Saini·Compiled from publicly available court records·86 pages of case history (≈ 860 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Punjab

Principal High Court: Punjab and Haryana High Court · Capital: Chandigarh

The Punjab and Haryana High Court at Chandigarh (1966) serves both Punjab and Haryana, as well as the Union Territory of Chandigarh. Stamp duty in Punjab follows the Indian Stamp (Punjab Amendment) Act. The East Punjab Urban Rent Restriction Act, 1949 governs rent matters. The Bar Council of Punjab and Haryana (BCPH) maintains rolls for both States.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Harminder Singh Saini's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Harminder Singh Saini handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Harminder Singh Saini been practising law?+
    Harminder Singh Saini was enrolled with the Bar Council of Punjab and Haryana in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/harminder-singh-saini — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Harminder Singh Saini appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Harminder Singh Saini consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Harminder Singh Saini for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Harminder Singh Saini's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in