AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Harish Ojha

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Rajasthan
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/harish-ojha
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Rajasthan
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Harish Ojha is one of 30,769 verified advocates listing Rajasthan as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 21 Jun 2026
Cases on record
25
Public data
Disposed
18
72%
Pending
7
28%
Courts engaged
7
1 case types
Outcome profile
18 closed · 7 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

1 case categories · 10 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. State Vs. Sahi Ram Etc.
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Spl. Acjm (Pcpndt Act Cases)
  2. State Vs. Karan
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acjm I
  3. State Vs. Mahaveer Etc
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Nyayadhikari Gram Nyayalaya
  4. State Vs. Vijay Chauhan
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Spl. Acjm (Pcpndt Act Cases)
  5. State Vs. Nand Kishore
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Nyayadhikari Gram Nyayalaya
  6. State Vs. Bhagwanaram
    DisposedSessions Case
    Additional District Judge, Camp Shri Dungargarh, Bikaner, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Adj
  7. Shyam Sunder Vs. State
    DisposedBail Application
    District & Additional Sessions Judge, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Spl. Sc/St Judge
  8. Rajshri Vs. Tarachand Saraswa Etc
    PendingCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acjm Iv
  9. Shinam Vs. Aadish Jain
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acjm Iii
  10. Rajshri Vs. Tarachand Saraswa Etc
    PendingCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Judicial Magistrate, Bikaner District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acjm Iv
Harish Ojha·Compiled from publicly available court records

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Rajasthan

Principal High Court: Rajasthan High Court · Capital: Jaipur

The Rajasthan High Court at Jodhpur, with the bench at Jaipur, was established in 1949. The Rajasthan Stamp Act, 1998 and Rajasthan Tenancy Act, 1955 are State-specific. Land revenue and tenancy litigation is voluminous. The Bar Council of Rajasthan maintains an online enrolled-advocate search (rare among State councils). The Rajasthan Public Trust Act, 1959 governs charitable trusts in the State.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Harish Ojha's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Harish Ojha handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Harish Ojha been practising law?+
    Harish Ojha was enrolled with the Bar Council of Rajasthan in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/harish-ojha — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Harish Ojha appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Harish Ojha consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Harish Ojha for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Harish Ojha's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in