AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Arshad Shaik

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Telangana
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/arshad-shaik
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Telangana
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Arshad Shaik is one of 20,684 verified advocates listing Telangana as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 23 Jun 2026
Cases on record
33
Public data
Disposed
15
45%
Pending
18
55%
Courts engaged
13
6 case types
Outcome profile
15 closed · 18 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

6 case categories · 16 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Pathan Nasima Kanam Vs. Nil
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    District Court, Kadapa, Ysr Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
    Hon'ble I Additional District And Sessions Judge, Hon'ble Kadapa
  2. T. Sreenivasulu Vs. Nageswaramu Venkata Ramana
    PendingOriginal Suit
    Junior Civil Court, Kadapa, Ysr Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
    Hon'ble Ii Additional Junior Civil Judge, Hon'ble Kadapa
  3. Ms.Enterprise Nexus Comm.P.Ltd Vs. Mr.Deepak Kardile.
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Industrial Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Member
  4. Kodathala Joji Reddy Son Of K. Showri Reddy Vs. Telecom And Government Employees Welfare Housing, Rep By Its President Mr. Shivanna
    PendingSessions Trial
    Junior Civil Court, Kadapa, Ysr Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
    Hon'ble I Additional Junior Civil Judge, Hon'ble Kadapa
  5. Tanguturu Lavanya Vs. Tanguturu Kiran Kumar
    PendingCriminal Appeal
    District Court, Kadapa, Ysr Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
    Hon'ble Judge, Hon'ble Family Court-Cum-Vi Addl. District Judge, Hon'ble Kadapa
  6. Shaik Shajuddin Vs. The State Of Andhra Pradesh
    PendingCriminal Leave Petition
    High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Amaravati - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Venkata Jyothirmai Pratapa
  7. Nuli Veeramma Vs. The State Of Andhra Pradesh
    DisposedCriminal Leave Petition
    High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Amaravati - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Venkata Jyothirmai Pratapa
  8. Nuli Veeramma Vs. The State Of Andhra Pradesh
    PendingCriminal Revision Case
    High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Amaravati - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Y. Lakshmana Rao
  9. Shivram Arjun Loke Vs. State Of Maharashtra Through Kalwa Police Station, Thane
    DisposedBail Application
    District and Sessions Court, Thane, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble District Judge-9 And Addl. Sessions Judge Thane
  10. Shaik Antika Tabassum And 3 Others Vs. Shaik Arshad
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Senior Civil Court, Kadapa, Ysr Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
    Hon'ble Principal Senior Civil Judge, Hon'ble Kadapa
Arshad Shaik·Compiled from publicly available court records·4 pages of case history (≈ 40 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Telangana

Principal High Court: Telangana High Court · Capital: Hyderabad

The Telangana High Court (constituted 2019) is the principal court of the new State of Telangana, with seat at Hyderabad. It exercises Appellate jurisdiction over the District Courts and Original writ jurisdiction under Article 226. The Telangana Rights in Land and Pattadar Pass Books Act, 1971 is central to land disputes. The Telangana State Bar Council was formally constituted in 2014. The Telangana RERA, the Telangana Industrial Tribunal at Hyderabad, and the State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission are the principal forums.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Arshad Shaik's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Arshad Shaik handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Arshad Shaik been practising law?+
    Arshad Shaik was enrolled with the Bar Council of Telangana in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/arshad-shaik — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Arshad Shaik appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Arshad Shaik consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Arshad Shaik for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Arshad Shaik's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in