AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Amol Deshpande

✓ BCI verified

Auto-imported from public e-courts records. Profile not yet verified or claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/amol-deshpande
Enrolled
जन॰ 2015
Based in
Maharashtra
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Amol Deshpande is one of 101,826 verified advocates listing Maharashtra as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ इस पृष्ठ की जानकारी अधिवक्ता द्वारा BCI नियम 36 के 2008 संशोधन के तहत तथ्यात्मक प्रकटीकरण के रूप में प्रदान की गई है। यह न तो विज्ञापन है और न ही याचना।

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 24 Jun 2026
Cases on record
2,380
Public data
Disposed
1,669
70%
Pending
711
30%
Courts engaged
49
28 case types
Outcome profile
1,669 closed · 711 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

28 case categories · 1,780 total tags

+ 20 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Bhimrao Bandpatte Vs. Sunil Satpute Etc 11
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Civil Court Junior Division, Mohal, Solapur, Maharashtra
  2. Saudagar Dadhe Etc.4 Vs. Machindra Dadhe
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Junior Division, Mohal, Solapur, Maharashtra
  3. Pallavi Balaji Ghadage Vs. Dharmraj Dhondiram Jadhav
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Junior Division, Mohal, Solapur, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Ii Jt. Civil Judge J. D. Jmfc Mohol
  4. Megha Nilesh Naik Vs. Nilesh Pranavraj Naik
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    Bombay High Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra - Single
    Hon'ble Nitin W. Sambre
  5. Mrs Rupali Atul Kadam Vs. Atul Manik Kadam
    PendingFirst Appeal
    Bombay High Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra - Division
    Hon'ble V.K. Tahilramani, Hon'ble Hon'Ble Shri Justice V.L. Achliya
  6. Tejraj Devichand Lalwani Vs. Mrs.Sunanda Sunil Parandkar
    DisposedCivil Revision Petition
    Bombay High Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra - Division
    Hon'ble Anuja Prabhudessai, Hon'ble Hon'Ble Shri Justice Ranjit More.
  7. Ajit Ramchandra Vazalwar Vs. Ishrat Ali Director Of M/S. Mirco Dynamics Pvt. Ltd.
    DisposedReference (Advisory Jurisdiction)
    Bombay High Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra - Division
    Hon'ble S.S. Shinde, Hon'ble Hon'Ble Shri Justice Nitin B. Suryawanshi
  8. Tata Capital Financial Services Limited Vs. Urastun Metal Industries Private Limited
    DisposedArbitration Petition (uppercase variant)
    Bombay High Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra - Single
    Hon'ble S.J. Kathawalla
  9. Urmila Patil Etc.2 Vs. Abhiman Patil Etc.3
    DisposedExecution Application (Civil)
    Civil Court Junior Division, Mohal, Solapur, Maharashtra
  10. Sukhdeo Shingade Vs. Krishnabai Mane
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Junior Division, Mohal, Solapur, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Civil Judge J.D. Jmfc Mohol
Amol Deshpande·Compiled from publicly available court records·238 pages of case history (≈ 2,380 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Maharashtra

Principal High Court: Bombay High Court · Capital: Mumbai

Maharashtra is anchored by the Bombay High Court — established in 1862, one of India's three chartered High Courts — with principal seat at Mumbai and benches at Aurangabad, Nagpur and Goa (Panaji). The Court has Original and Appellate Side jurisdiction; commercial disputes above ₹3 lakh proceed under the Commercial Courts Act, 2015 before the Commercial Division. Tenancy disputes follow the Maharashtra Rent Control Act, 1999; rural land matters the Maharashtra Land Revenue Code, 1966. Stamp duty is governed by the Maharashtra Stamp Act, 1958. The Bar Council of Maharashtra and Goa, India's largest State Bar Council, regulates legal practice across the State.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Amol Deshpande's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Amol Deshpande handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Amol Deshpande been practising law?+
    Amol Deshpande was enrolled with the Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/amol-deshpande — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Amol Deshpande appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Amol Deshpande consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Amol Deshpande for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Amol Deshpande's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in