AAskadvocates.in

Adv. The Cooperative

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim & Tripura
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/the-cooperative
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Assam
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. The Cooperative is one of 7,932 verified advocates listing Assam as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 24 Jun 2026
Cases on record
371
Public data
Disposed
309
83%
Pending
62
17%
Courts engaged
11
10 case types
Outcome profile
309 closed · 62 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

10 case categories · 360 total tags

+ 2 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. G Rukmoji Rao S/O Late Vittoba Rao Vs. Kurnool Dist Class Govt Employees House
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court for the State of Telangana, Hyderabad
  2. Ms Defence Housing Cooperative Society Vs. Deputy Registrar Divisional Cooperative Officer Hyd
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court for the State of Telangana, Hyderabad
  3. Johirul Islam Vs. The State Of Assam
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    Gauhati High Court (Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram & Arunachal Pradesh), Gauhati Bench, Goa
    Hon'ble Honourable Mr. Justice Arup Kumar Goswami
  4. Abdul Manan Vs. The State Of Assam
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    Gauhati High Court (Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram & Arunachal Pradesh), Gauhati Bench, Goa
    Hon'ble Honourable Mr. Justice Arup Kumar Goswami
  5. Sikkim State Cooperative Bank Ltd Vs. Bali Hang Limboo
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Of District and Sessions Judge, Gyalshing, Sikkim
    Hon'ble Judge Lok Adalat Dlsa Gyalshing
  6. Doddapaneni Srinivasa Rao Vs. The State Of Andhra Pradesh
    PendingWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Amaravati - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Venkateswarlu Nimmagadda
  7. Pasupuleti Seetaramulu Vs. The State Of Andhra Pradesh
    PendingWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Amaravati - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Venkateswarlu Nimmagadda
  8. Challa Veerabadra Rao Vs. The State Of Andhra Pradesh
    PendingWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Amaravati - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Venkateswarlu Nimmagadda
  9. Pary Buildtech Pvt. Ltd. Vs. Indirapuram Habitat Centre Pvt. Ltd. And Ors.
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, South East, Saket Court, Delhi
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate First Class (Ni Act) - 04
  10. Dhubri Whole-Sale Consumers Co-Operative Stores Lmtd Vs. The State Of Assam
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    Gauhati High Court (Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram & Arunachal Pradesh), Gauhati Bench, Goa
    Hon'ble Honourable Mr. Justice Arup Kumar Goswami
The Cooperative·Compiled from publicly available court records·38 pages of case history (≈ 380 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Assam

Principal High Court: Gauhati High Court · Capital: Dispur

The Gauhati High Court (1948) at Guwahati has territorial jurisdiction over Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh — making it the High Court for the largest area in India. Permanent benches are at Aizawl (Mizoram), Itanagar (Arunachal Pradesh) and Kohima (Nagaland). The Assam Tenancy Act, 1886 (one of India's oldest tenancy statutes) and the Assam Land and Revenue Regulation, 1886 govern land. The Bar Council of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim and Tripura is the regional body.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. The Cooperative's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. The Cooperative handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. The Cooperative been practising law?+
    The Cooperative was enrolled with the Bar Council of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim & Tripura in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/the-cooperative — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. The Cooperative appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. The Cooperative consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. The Cooperative for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. The Cooperative's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in