AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Sri Rs Malik

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Punjab and Haryana
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/sri-rs-malik
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Punjab
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Sri Rs Malik is one of 19,763 verified advocates listing Punjab as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 23 Jun 2026
Cases on record
205
Public data
Disposed
181
88%
Pending
24
12%
Courts engaged
17
17 case types
Outcome profile
181 closed · 24 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

17 case categories · 185 total tags

+ 9 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Mange Ram Vs. Jai Kishore
    DisposedMotor Accident Claims Appeal
    District and Sessions Court, Sonepat, Sonipat, Haryana
    Hon'ble Additional District And Sessions Judge, Hon'ble Sonipat
  2. Sushila Devi Etc. Vs. State Of Hy.Etc.
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Double
  3. Balraj Vs. State Of Haryana
    DisposedCriminal Appeal (DC)
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Double
  4. Rajpal Singh Vs. Gurmeet Singh
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, North West, Rohini Court, Delhi
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate First Class
  5. Geeta Devi Vs. The Secretary Hry. Vidyut
    DisposedRegular Second Appeal
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Single
    Hon'ble R.C. Kathuria (Retd.)
  6. Vijendr Singh Vs. State Of Hry.
    PendingCriminal Appeal (DC)
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Single
    Hon'ble Harinder Singh Sidhu
  7. Sahib Singh Vs. Uttar Hry. Bijli Vitran
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Double
    Hon'ble N.K. Agrawal, Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surya Kant
  8. Public Interests So.Th.Its Gen Vs. Hy.State
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Double
  9. Rajesh Vs. Devinder
    PendingFirst Appeal
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Single
    Hon'ble Kuldip Singh
  10. Rajesh Kumar Vs. State Of Haryana
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh - Double
    Hon'ble N.K. Agrawal, Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surya Kant
Sri Rs Malik·Compiled from publicly available court records·21 pages of case history (≈ 210 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Punjab

Principal High Court: Punjab and Haryana High Court · Capital: Chandigarh

The Punjab and Haryana High Court at Chandigarh (1966) serves both Punjab and Haryana, as well as the Union Territory of Chandigarh. Stamp duty in Punjab follows the Indian Stamp (Punjab Amendment) Act. The East Punjab Urban Rent Restriction Act, 1949 governs rent matters. The Bar Council of Punjab and Haryana (BCPH) maintains rolls for both States.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Sri Rs Malik's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Sri Rs Malik handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Sri Rs Malik been practising law?+
    Sri Rs Malik was enrolled with the Bar Council of Punjab and Haryana in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/sri-rs-malik — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Sri Rs Malik appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Sri Rs Malik consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Sri Rs Malik for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Sri Rs Malik's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in