AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Telangana
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/sri-gangula-venugopal
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Telangana
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal is one of 20,684 verified advocates listing Telangana as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 24 Jun 2026
Cases on record
17
Public data
Disposed
17
100%
Pending
0
0%
Courts engaged
3
3 case types
Outcome profile
17 closed · 0 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

3 case categories · 16 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. M Pedda Sayanna Vs. D Venkataiah
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  2. Mohd Khaleel Vs. Syed Mohd Ismail
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  3. Through Si Of Police Jadcherla Vs. Peddagolla Somaiah
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  4. Burgula Krishnaiah Vs. E Durai
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  5. Dhayavani Ravi Vs. Chinnanolla Venkataiah
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  6. Vadla Murali Chary Vs. Vadla Nagaraju
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  7. Golla Manikya Rao Vs. Chokkam Chinna Kankaiah
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  8. Md Gayazuddin Vs. Hari Prajapat
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl Jcj Cum Jmfc
  9. Kum Rajula Nirmala Vs. Gonnuri Pandu @ Satish
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Senior Civil Court, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble Prl.Senior Civil Judge
  10. Lavudya Hari Vs. Mabusab Alias Mahabub Saheb
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Junior Civil Court, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Telangana
    Hon'ble I Addl Jcj Cum Jmfc
Sri Gangula Venugopal·Compiled from publicly available court records

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Telangana

Principal High Court: Telangana High Court · Capital: Hyderabad

The Telangana High Court (constituted 2019) is the principal court of the new State of Telangana, with seat at Hyderabad. It exercises Appellate jurisdiction over the District Courts and Original writ jurisdiction under Article 226. The Telangana Rights in Land and Pattadar Pass Books Act, 1971 is central to land disputes. The Telangana State Bar Council was formally constituted in 2014. The Telangana RERA, the Telangana Industrial Tribunal at Hyderabad, and the State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission are the principal forums.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal been practising law?+
    Sri Gangula Venugopal was enrolled with the Bar Council of Telangana in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/sri-gangula-venugopal — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Sri Gangula Venugopal's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in