AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Sri Chinta Mani

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/sri-chinta-mani
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Uttar Pradesh
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Sri Chinta Mani is one of 78,582 verified advocates listing Uttar Pradesh as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 24 Jun 2026
Cases on record
438
Public data
Disposed
213
49%
Pending
225
51%
Courts engaged
54
14 case types
Outcome profile
213 closed · 225 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

14 case categories · 247 total tags

+ 6 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Smt Manju Vs. Parasnath
    PendingOriginal Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Senior Div. Fast Track Court
  2. Manager, Sarswati Shishu Mandir, Basti Vs. Uday Pratap Singh And Others
    PendingOriginal Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Senior Div. Fast Track Court
  3. Vishwanath Prasad Vs. Ajayab Jaiswal @ Manik Chandra
    PendingCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Addl. Chief Judicial Magistrate Court No.. 6
  4. Prema Devi Vs. Koli
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Judge (Junior Division), Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Case Is Not Allocated To Court.
  5. Sunita Devi Vs. Alok Kumar
    DisposedOriginal Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge (S.D.), Hon'ble Court No.8
  6. Vinod Kumar Yadav Vs. State Of U.P.
    PendingWrit Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Pryagraj, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Manjive Shukla
  7. Nanhe Lal Gupta Vs. Surya Narayan
    PendingOriginal Suit
    Civil Judge (Junior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Addl. Civil Judge (J.D.) Court No.28
  8. Ram Bihari Vs. Shri Kunal
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    Allahabad High Court, Pryagraj, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Rohit Ranjan Agarwal
  9. Hareesh Chandra Yadav Vs. Ramsagar
    DisposedOriginal Suit
    Civil Judge (Junior Division), Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Junior Div, Hon'ble Fast Track Court
  10. Ashok Kumar Bind Vs. Radhe Shyam Tiwari
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Judge (Senior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Addl. Civil Judge (Sr. Div.) Rno. 14
Sri Chinta Mani·Compiled from publicly available court records·44 pages of case history (≈ 440 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttar Pradesh

Principal High Court: Allahabad High Court · Capital: Lucknow

The Allahabad High Court (established 1866) is one of India's oldest, with the principal seat at Prayagraj and the Lucknow Bench. It is among the largest High Courts by sanctioned strength and pending cases. The UP Revenue Code, 2006 (replacing the UP Zamindari Abolition and Land Reforms Act, 1950) governs rural land. The UP Stamp Act and the UP Tenancy Acts apply. The Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh has well over 100,000 enrolled advocates.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Sri Chinta Mani's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Sri Chinta Mani handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Sri Chinta Mani been practising law?+
    Sri Chinta Mani was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/sri-chinta-mani — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Sri Chinta Mani appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Sri Chinta Mani consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Sri Chinta Mani for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Sri Chinta Mani's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in