AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttarakhand
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/smt-neetu-chouhan
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Uttarakhand
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan is one of 3,796 verified advocates listing Uttarakhand as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 23 Jun 2026
Cases on record
106
Public data
Disposed
68
64%
Pending
38
36%
Courts engaged
16
8 case types
Outcome profile
68 closed · 38 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Practice composition

8 case categories · 78 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Madhu Vs. Prakash Jogi
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acj And Jm-2 (North)
  2. State Vs. Shoyeb Khan
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acjm-4
  3. Chunni Lal Od Vs. Himmat Singh
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Jm-5 (Ni Act Cases)
  4. State Vs. Rahul Panwar
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acj And Jm-1 (South)
  5. Devendra Choudhary Vs. Ishwer Chandra Kharol
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Jm-4 (Ni Act Cases)
  6. State Vs. Kamlesh Paliwal
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Acjm-3
  7. State Vs. Lokesh
    DisposedSessions Case
    Special Court (POCSO Act), Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Special Judge-2 Pocso Cases
  8. State Vs. Vikas Valmiki
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Cjm
  9. State Vs. Dinesh
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial Magistrate, Udaipur District HQ, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Cjm
Smt Neetu Chouhan·Compiled from publicly available court records·11 pages of case history (≈ 110 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttarakhand

Principal High Court: Uttarakhand High Court · Capital: Dehradun

The Uttarakhand High Court at Nainital was established in 2000. The UP Tenancy and UP Zamindari Abolition Acts continue to apply (Uttarakhand inherited UP laws on bifurcation), as do the UP Stamp Act. The Uttarakhand State Bar Council is at Nainital. Notable forums include the Uttarakhand RERA and the State Lokayukta.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan been practising law?+
    Smt Neetu Chouhan was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttarakhand in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/smt-neetu-chouhan — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Smt Neetu Chouhan's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in