AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/shri-shafi-mohd
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Uttar Pradesh
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd is one of 78,582 verified advocates listing Uttar Pradesh as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 22 Jun 2026
Cases on record
1,469
Public data
Disposed
1,102
75%
Pending
367
25%
Courts engaged
98
35 case types
Outcome profile
1,102 closed · 367 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

35 case categories · 1,533 total tags

+ 27 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Rano Devi Vs. Aswhani Kumar And Ors
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Principal District Judge (Civil), Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
    Hon'ble Addl. District Judge, Hon'ble Udhampur
  2. Mustaq Ahmed And Ors Vs. Ut Of Ladakh
    DisposedBail Application
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Leh, Ladakh, Lakshadweep
    Hon'ble Special Mobile Magistrate
  3. Abdul Mustafa Vs. Najar Mohammad
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Jm Iind
  4. State Vs. Pradeep Singh
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous
    Principal Sessions Judge, Leh, Ladakh, Lakshadweep
    Hon'ble Principal Sessions Judge
  5. Ab Gani Ellahi S/O Gh Qadir Ellahi Vs. Tahir Ahmad Ellahi S/O Ab Gani Ellahi
    PendingMiscellaneous Judicial Case (Civil)
    Judicial Magistrate (Criminal), Tral, Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
    Hon'ble Munsiff Judicial Magistrate Ist Class
  6. Abdul Mustafa Vs. Najar Mohammad
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Civil Judge (Senior Division), Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Sr.Div.
  7. State Through Ps Rehmbal Vs. Bashir Ahmed And Ors
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate (Criminal), Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
    Hon'ble Munsiff, Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate Ist Class
  8. Mohd Sharif Vs. Sakeena
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Principal District Judge (Civil), Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
    Hon'ble Addl. District Judge, Hon'ble Udhampur
  9. U T Of J And K Vs. Rangeel Singh
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Sub Judge Judicial Magistrate (Criminal), Ramnagar, Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
    Hon'ble Sub-Judge
  10. State Through Police Station Udhampur Vs. Shamam And Ors
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate (Criminal), Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
    Hon'ble Munsiff, Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate Ist Class
Shri Shafi Mohd·Compiled from publicly available court records·147 pages of case history (≈ 1,470 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttar Pradesh

Principal High Court: Allahabad High Court · Capital: Lucknow

The Allahabad High Court (established 1866) is one of India's oldest, with the principal seat at Prayagraj and the Lucknow Bench. It is among the largest High Courts by sanctioned strength and pending cases. The UP Revenue Code, 2006 (replacing the UP Zamindari Abolition and Land Reforms Act, 1950) governs rural land. The UP Stamp Act and the UP Tenancy Acts apply. The Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh has well over 100,000 enrolled advocates.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd been practising law?+
    Shri Shafi Mohd was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/shri-shafi-mohd — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Shri Shafi Mohd's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in