AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Saurabh Pathak

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/saurabh-pathak
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Uttar Pradesh
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Saurabh Pathak is one of 78,582 verified advocates listing Uttar Pradesh as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 22 Jun 2026
Cases on record
367
Public data
Disposed
217
59%
Pending
150
41%
Courts engaged
34
19 case types
Outcome profile
217 closed · 150 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

19 case categories · 169 total tags

+ 11 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. State Government Vs. Sanju
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Civil Judge (Junior Division), Bisauli, Basti, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Jr. Div. Bisauli, Hon'ble Budaun
  2. Shanti Swaroop Vs. Dhara Singh
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Addl Civil Judge (Senior Division)/Acjm, Hon'ble Pilibhit
  3. Chandrama Prasad Mishra Vs. Babu Nandan Singh Since Dceased
    PendingSecond Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Pryagraj, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble S.U. Khan
  4. Shiv Prasad Vs. Rent Tribunal District Judge
    DisposedWrit Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Lucknow Bench, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Pankaj Bhatia
  5. Krishna Pratap Singh Vs. Saraswati Devi
    DisposedWrit Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Pryagraj, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Arun Tandon
  6. Narsingh Singh Vs. Mateen Khan
    DisposedWrit Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Pryagraj, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Manoj Misra
  7. State Of U.P. Thru. Addl. Chief Secy. Deptt. Of State Tax Lko. Vs. Pratibha
    DisposedSpecial Leave Petition (Civil)
    Allahabad High Court, Lucknow Bench, Uttar Pradesh - Division Bench
    Hon'ble Arun Bhansali, Hon'ble Jaspreet Singh
  8. State Of U.P. Thru Director Animal Husbandary Vs. Ranveer
    PendingWrit Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Pryagraj, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Arun Tandon
  9. Shafeeq Ahmad Vs. Triveni Prasad
    PendingSecond Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Lucknow Bench, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Prashant Kumar
  10. State Of Up Vs. Julfkaar
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble A.C.J.M- Iii
Saurabh Pathak·Compiled from publicly available court records·37 pages of case history (≈ 370 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttar Pradesh

Principal High Court: Allahabad High Court · Capital: Lucknow

The Allahabad High Court (established 1866) is one of India's oldest, with the principal seat at Prayagraj and the Lucknow Bench. It is among the largest High Courts by sanctioned strength and pending cases. The UP Revenue Code, 2006 (replacing the UP Zamindari Abolition and Land Reforms Act, 1950) governs rural land. The UP Stamp Act and the UP Tenancy Acts apply. The Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh has well over 100,000 enrolled advocates.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Saurabh Pathak's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Saurabh Pathak handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Saurabh Pathak been practising law?+
    Saurabh Pathak was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/saurabh-pathak — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Saurabh Pathak appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Saurabh Pathak consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Saurabh Pathak for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Saurabh Pathak's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in