AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Rohit Sinha

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/rohit-sinha
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Uttar Pradesh
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Rohit Sinha is one of 78,582 verified advocates listing Uttar Pradesh as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 21 Jun 2026
Cases on record
1,482
Public data
Disposed
1,128
76%
Pending
353
24%
Courts engaged
35
27 case types
Outcome profile
1,128 closed · 353 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

27 case categories · 764 total tags

+ 19 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Krishna Singh Vs. Hi Tech Heritage Limited Represented By Mr Aditya Narayan Mahto
    PendingFirst Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Anubha Rawat Choudhary
  2. Monica Lamba Vs. Grishma Vipul Mehta
    DisposedMiscellaneous Application (Civil)
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Sanjay Kumar Dwivedi
  3. Prashant Kumar Bhagat Vs. Pannalal Bhagat
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Sujit Narayan Prasad
  4. The State Of Jharkhand Vs. Rajendra Prasad Sinha
    DisposedLetters Patent Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Division Bench
    Hon'ble S.Chandrashekhar, Hon'ble Ratnaker Bhengra
  5. Bihar State Road Transport Cor Vs. State Of Jharkhand& Ors.
    DisposedLetters Patent Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand
  6. The Principal Secretary School Education Vs. Garib Nath Mishra
    DisposedLetters Patent Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Division Bench
    Hon'ble Hon'Ble The Chief Justice (M.S. Ramachandra Rao), Hon'ble Deepak Roshan
  7. Mayabhoomi Estate Developers Vs. Rukmani Property Project Private Limited
    PendingMiscellaneous Application (Civil)
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Single Bench
    The Registrar General
  8. Md Sarferaj Alam Vs. Simmi Khatoon Alias Pummy
    DisposedFirst Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Division Bench
    Hon'ble Rongon Mukhopadhyay, Hon'ble Deepak Roshan
  9. Ms Tayo Rolls Ltd Represented By Its Dy General Manager Hrm Vs. Santosh Kumar Gupta
    PendingWrit Petition (Civil)
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Rajesh Kumar
  10. Anant Mahto Vs. Dripnath Mahto
    PendingSecond Appeal
    Jharkhand High Court, Ranchi, Jharkhand - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Pradeep Kumar Srivastava
Rohit Sinha·Compiled from publicly available court records·149 pages of case history (≈ 1,490 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttar Pradesh

Principal High Court: Allahabad High Court · Capital: Lucknow

The Allahabad High Court (established 1866) is one of India's oldest, with the principal seat at Prayagraj and the Lucknow Bench. It is among the largest High Courts by sanctioned strength and pending cases. The UP Revenue Code, 2006 (replacing the UP Zamindari Abolition and Land Reforms Act, 1950) governs rural land. The UP Stamp Act and the UP Tenancy Acts apply. The Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh has well over 100,000 enrolled advocates.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Rohit Sinha's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Rohit Sinha handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Rohit Sinha been practising law?+
    Rohit Sinha was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/rohit-sinha — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Rohit Sinha appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Rohit Sinha consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Rohit Sinha for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Rohit Sinha's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in