AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Rajendra P A

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of West Bengal
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/rajendra-p-a
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
West Bengal
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Rajendra P A is one of 42,216 verified advocates listing West Bengal as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 22 Jun 2026
Cases on record
3,792
Public data
Disposed
3,170
84%
Pending
622
16%
Courts engaged
170
41 case types
Outcome profile
3,170 closed · 622 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

41 case categories · 3,145 total tags

+ 33 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Chandwad Merchant Bankchandwdad Vs. Mohasinali Mo Tambat
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Civil and Criminal Court, Chandwad, Nashik, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Jt. Cjjd And Jmfc, Hon'ble Chandwad
  2. Jitendra Jagannath Ghodke Vs. State Of Maharashtra
    DisposedCriminal Appeal
    District Court-1, Niphad, Nashik, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Dist. Judge-2, Hon'ble Addl. Sess. Judge
  3. State Of Kerala (Police) Vs. Vijayakumar
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Judicial First Class Magistrate Court, Alathur, Palakkad, Kerala
    Hon'ble Judicial First Class Magistrate
  4. State Of Bihar Vs. Tarzan Kumar
    DisposedBail Application
    District Judge Division Patna Sadar, Bihar
  5. Akil Ahmed Khan Vs. State Of U.P.Through Distt.Magistrate
    DisposedWrit Appeal
    Allahabad High Court, Lucknow Bench, Uttar Pradesh - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Mr/Mrs __________________________________
  6. Pritam S/O Sundar Lal Other Vs. State Of U.P.
    DisposedCriminal Revision
    District & Sessions Judge, Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Spl. Judge(U.P. Dacoity.A.A.)
  7. State Of Mahrashtra Vs. Rajendra Sadashiv Terve
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Criminal Court, Baramati, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 4th Jt. C.J.J.D., Hon'ble J.M.F.C. Baramati.
  8. Nayantara Jaiswar Vs. Gebbs Healthcares Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Labour Court, Thane, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Judge, Hon'ble Fourth Labour Court
  9. Mr.Raosaheb Namdev Kodag Vs. M/S.Gateway Rail Freight Ltd. And Ins.
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Labour Court, Thane, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Judge, Hon'ble Third Labour Court
Rajendra P A·Compiled from publicly available court records·380 pages of case history (≈ 3,800 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in West Bengal

Principal High Court: Calcutta High Court · Capital: Kolkata

The Calcutta High Court (1862) is among India's three chartered High Courts — with original civil jurisdiction over the city of Kolkata and a Circuit Bench at Port Blair (Andaman and Nicobar Islands). Tenancy follows the West Bengal Premises Tenancy Act, 1997; stamp duty the Indian Stamp (West Bengal Amendment) Act. The Bar Council of West Bengal regulates the profession. The Calcutta HC's Original Side has a distinctive Master's system inherited from its Letters-Patent jurisdiction.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Rajendra P A's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Rajendra P A handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Rajendra P A been practising law?+
    Rajendra P A was enrolled with the Bar Council of West Bengal in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/rajendra-p-a — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Rajendra P A appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Rajendra P A consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Rajendra P A for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Rajendra P A's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in