AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Raghunandan Kumar

✓ BCI verified

Auto-imported from public e-courts records. Profile not yet verified or claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Telangana
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/raghunandan-kumar
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Telangana
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Raghunandan Kumar is one of 20,684 verified advocates listing Telangana as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 25 Jun 2026
Cases on record
4,176
Public data
Disposed
3,731
89%
Pending
445
11%
Courts engaged
12
20 case types
Outcome profile
3,731 closed · 445 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

20 case categories · 4,135 total tags

+ 12 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Babua Gupta @ Sri Bhagwan Sah Vs. State Of Bihar
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous
    Patna High Court, Bihar
  2. Ram Sumer Pandey& Ors. Vs. Rameshwar Pandey& Ors.
    DisposedCivil Revision
    Patna High Court, Bihar
  3. Gulab Chand Chaudhary& Anr. Vs. Dharamshila Devi& Anr.
    DisposedCivil Writ Jurisdiction Case
    Patna High Court, Bihar - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Hemant Kumar Srivastava
  4. Ram Milan Sah Vs. State Of Bihar
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous
    Patna High Court, Bihar
  5. Most.Sonmati Kuer& Ors. Vs. Shanti Devi& Ors.
    DisposedFirst Appeal
    Patna High Court, Bihar
  6. Pankaj Kumar Sharma @ Pankaj Sharma Vs. Puja Devi @ Atisundar Kumari
    PendingCivil Miscellaneous Application
    Patna High Court, Bihar - Single Bench
    Hon'ble S. B. P. Singh
  7. Daroga Mahto @ Daroga Singh And Vs. Sudama Seth
    DisposedCivil Revision
    Patna High Court, Bihar
  8. Uma Shankar Ram Vs. State Of Bihar
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous
    Patna High Court, Bihar
  9. Bigan Dhuniya Vs. Most.Nasiban& Ors.
    DisposedCivil Revision
    Patna High Court, Bihar
  10. Shri Sita Ramjee& Ors. Vs. Shri Suresh Pathak& Ors.
    DisposedCivil Writ Jurisdiction Case
    Patna High Court, Bihar - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Kishore K. Mandal
Raghunandan Kumar·Compiled from publicly available court records·418 pages of case history (≈ 4,180 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Telangana

Principal High Court: Telangana High Court · Capital: Hyderabad

The Telangana High Court (constituted 2019) is the principal court of the new State of Telangana, with seat at Hyderabad. It exercises Appellate jurisdiction over the District Courts and Original writ jurisdiction under Article 226. The Telangana Rights in Land and Pattadar Pass Books Act, 1971 is central to land disputes. The Telangana State Bar Council was formally constituted in 2014. The Telangana RERA, the Telangana Industrial Tribunal at Hyderabad, and the State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission are the principal forums.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Raghunandan Kumar's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Raghunandan Kumar handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Raghunandan Kumar been practising law?+
    Raghunandan Kumar was enrolled with the Bar Council of Telangana in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/raghunandan-kumar — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Raghunandan Kumar appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Raghunandan Kumar consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Raghunandan Kumar for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Raghunandan Kumar's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in