AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Pandy V P

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/pandy-v-p
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Uttar Pradesh
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Pandy V P is one of 78,582 verified advocates listing Uttar Pradesh as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 23 Jun 2026
Cases on record
13
Public data
Disposed
7
54%
Pending
6
46%
Courts engaged
10
5 case types
Outcome profile
7 closed · 6 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

5 case categories · 5 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. The State ---Ipc--326,323 Vs. Sushant Ramesh Ombale,Etc.1
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 7th Joint Civil Judge J.D., Hon'ble Jmfc Pune.
  2. State Vs. Kousik Kundu
    PendingUnrecognized case type
    Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate, Balasore, Odisha
    Hon'ble Sdjm
  3. Nasir Aabdin Vs. Arshil Azim
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    District & Sessions Judge, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble District And Session Judge
  4. Ramakant Namdeo Koli Vs. The State Of Maharashtra Through The Secretary Urban Development
    PendingContempt Petition
    Bombay High Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra - Single
  5. Nirmalsingh Swarnsingh Sandhu Vs. The State Of Maharashtra Through Pso Police Station Murtizapur Gramin
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Civil Court Junior Division, Murtijapur, Akola, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Civil Judge J.D. Murtizapur
  6. Akai Steels Ltd In Revn 48814----Applicant Vs. Bhuwalka Steel Industries Ltd And Others --- Respondents
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    City Sessions Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Court 23 Addl Sessions Judge
  7. Khursheed Ahamad Vs. Ishrat Husain
    PendingOriginal Suit
    Civil Judge (Junior Division), Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Civil Judge(Jr Div) Ftc I
  8. Maina Manik Chauhan Vs. State Of Maharashtra
    PendingWrit Petition (Civil)
    Bombay High Court, Mumbai, Maharashtra - Division
    Hon'ble Sarang Vijaykumar Kotwal, Hon'ble Hon'Ble Shri Justice S. M. Modak
  9. Rojali Lenka Vs. State
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate, Balasore, Odisha
    Hon'ble Sdjm
  10. Shitala Nath Vs. State
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Sub Divisional Judicial Magistrate, Balasore, Odisha
    Hon'ble Sdjm
Pandy V P·Compiled from publicly available court records

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttar Pradesh

Principal High Court: Allahabad High Court · Capital: Lucknow

The Allahabad High Court (established 1866) is one of India's oldest, with the principal seat at Prayagraj and the Lucknow Bench. It is among the largest High Courts by sanctioned strength and pending cases. The UP Revenue Code, 2006 (replacing the UP Zamindari Abolition and Land Reforms Act, 1950) governs rural land. The UP Stamp Act and the UP Tenancy Acts apply. The Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh has well over 100,000 enrolled advocates.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Pandy V P's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Pandy V P handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Pandy V P been practising law?+
    Pandy V P was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/pandy-v-p — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Pandy V P appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Pandy V P consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Pandy V P for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Pandy V P's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in