AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Mohammed Ali B

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Karnataka State Bar Council
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/mohammed-ali-b
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Karnataka
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Mohammed Ali B is one of 28,834 verified advocates listing Karnataka as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 22 Jun 2026
Cases on record
1,526
Public data
Disposed
1,324
87%
Pending
202
13%
Courts engaged
11
11 case types
Outcome profile
1,324 closed · 202 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

11 case categories · 1,166 total tags

+ 3 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Khaja Patel S/O Modin Patel Age 48 Years Occ Labour Vs. Vikas S/O Ramakishan Pathak Age 50 Years Occ Owner Of Tata Tipper
    DisposedMotor Vehicle Compensation Case
    Judicial Magistrate & Civil Judge Court, Kalaburagi, Karnataka
    Hon'ble Prl.Senior Civil Judge Cjm, Hon'ble Kalaburagi
  2. The Reliance General Insurance Co Ltd Vs. Gurunath Reddy S/O Kamareddy G Patil
    DisposedFirst Appeal
    High Court of Karnataka, Kalaburagi Bench - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Lok Adalath
  3. The Managing Director Vs. Rachanna S/O Iranna
    DisposedFirst Appeal
    High Court of Karnataka, Kalaburagi Bench - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Ravi Malimath
  4. Dr. Shashikala Moldi Vs. Gulbarga University Through Its Registrar
    DisposedReference Application
    Judicial Magistrate & Civil Judge Court, Kalaburagi, Karnataka
  5. The Managing Director Vs. K. Sudhakar S/O Ramulu
    DisposedFirst Appeal
    High Court of Karnataka, Kalaburagi Bench - Single Bench
    Hon'ble Ashok S. Kinagi
  6. Saibanna Mallappa Talwar Vs. Chandrakanth Bhimsha Jamadar
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Judicial Magistrate & Civil Judge Court, Kalaburagi, Karnataka
    Hon'ble Prl.Senior Civil Judge Cjm, Hon'ble Kalaburagi
  7. Francis Ferrao Vs. Nafeesa
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Judicial Magistrate & Civil Judge Court, Mangaluru, Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
    Hon'ble I Addl. Civil Judge, Hon'ble Jmfc
  8. North East Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Vs. Raja Patel S/O Fakeer Patel
    DisposedFirst Appeal
    High Court of Karnataka, Kalaburagi Bench - Single Bench
    Hon'ble B.V.Nagarathna
  9. The State Through Chowk P S Gulbarga Vs. Nagendrappa
    DisposedCriminal Appeal
    High Court of Karnataka, Kalaburagi Bench - Division Bench
    Hon'ble Anand Byrareddy
  10. Smt Shabana Tabassum Vs. The Manager
    DisposedWrit Petition (Civil)
    High Court of Karnataka, Kalaburagi Bench - Single Bench
Mohammed Ali B·Compiled from publicly available court records·153 pages of case history (≈ 1,530 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Karnataka

Principal High Court: Karnataka High Court · Capital: Bengaluru

The Karnataka High Court was established in 1884 (originally the Mysore High Court) with principal seat at Bengaluru and circuit benches at Dharwad and Kalaburagi. The Karnataka Land Revenue Act, 1964, the Karnataka Stamp Act, 1957, the Karnataka Rent Act, 1999 and the Karnataka State Bar Council's rules shape day-to-day practice. RERA matters proceed before K-RERA. The Karnataka Land Reforms Act, 1961 governs agricultural land transactions. The Bengaluru Mediation Centre, established under the Bombay HC's example, has been operating since 2007.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Mohammed Ali B's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Mohammed Ali B handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Mohammed Ali B been practising law?+
    Mohammed Ali B was enrolled with the Karnataka State Bar Council in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/mohammed-ali-b — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Mohammed Ali B appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Mohammed Ali B consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Mohammed Ali B for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Mohammed Ali B's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in