AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/kadambari-shivajirao-dou
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Maharashtra
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde is one of 101,826 verified advocates listing Maharashtra as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 22 Jun 2026
Cases on record
91
Public data
Disposed
35
38%
Pending
56
62%
Courts engaged
12
5 case types
Outcome profile
35 closed · 56 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

5 case categories · 86 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. The State Of Maharashtra Wanwadi P.S. Vs. Rahil Abdul Hamid Khan / Bangi
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    District and Sessions Court, Pune, Maharashtra
  2. State Through Parvati P.S Vs. Rajesh Laxman Tonde
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 8th Joint Civil Judge J.D., Hon'ble Jmfc Pune.
  3. Tanvi Kushagra Kadam Vs. Kushagra Ashok Kadam And Etc 4
    PendingCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Addl. Chief Judicial Magistrate Pune
  4. Icici Bank Ltd. Through Rushikesh Murlidhar Pandit Vs. Yogesh Sambhaji Gorivale
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 20th Joint Cjsd, Hon'ble Addl Cjm Pune
  5. Icici Bank Through Rushikesh Murlidhar Pandit Vs. Prasanna Nagnath Deshpande
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 4th Joint C.J.S.D, Hon'ble Addl C.J.M Pune
  6. Icici Bank Ltd. Vs. Swapnil Dattatray Gurap
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 7th Joint C.J.S.D, Hon'ble Addl C.J.M Pune
  7. Icici Bank Ltd. Vs. Sanjay Rajaram Bhujbal
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 7th Joint C.J.S.D, Hon'ble Addl C.J.M Pune
  8. Icici Bank Ltd. Vs. Nilesh Mahadev Kamthe
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 5th Joint C.J.S.D, Hon'ble Addl C.J.M Pune
  9. Jahanara Nafees Ansari Vs. Nil
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    Civil Court Senior Division, Pune, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 18th Joint Civil Judge J.D., Hon'ble J.M.F.C. Pune
  10. Icici Bank Ltd Through Rushikesh Pandit Vs. Rani Ashok Kauthale
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Unknown Court
    Hon'ble Jt. C.J.J.D., Hon'ble J.M.F.C Ghodnadi
Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde·Compiled from publicly available court records·10 pages of case history (≈ 100 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Maharashtra

Principal High Court: Bombay High Court · Capital: Mumbai

Maharashtra is anchored by the Bombay High Court — established in 1862, one of India's three chartered High Courts — with principal seat at Mumbai and benches at Aurangabad, Nagpur and Goa (Panaji). The Court has Original and Appellate Side jurisdiction; commercial disputes above ₹3 lakh proceed under the Commercial Courts Act, 2015 before the Commercial Division. Tenancy disputes follow the Maharashtra Rent Control Act, 1999; rural land matters the Maharashtra Land Revenue Code, 1966. Stamp duty is governed by the Maharashtra Stamp Act, 1958. The Bar Council of Maharashtra and Goa, India's largest State Bar Council, regulates legal practice across the State.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde been practising law?+
    Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde was enrolled with the Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/kadambari-shivajirao-dou — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Kadambari Shivajirao Dounde's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in