AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Dinesh Giri

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/dinesh-giri
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Uttar Pradesh
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Dinesh Giri is one of 78,582 verified advocates listing Uttar Pradesh as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 21 Jun 2026
Cases on record
353
Public data
Disposed
249
71%
Pending
104
29%
Courts engaged
30
18 case types
Outcome profile
249 closed · 104 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

18 case categories · 192 total tags

+ 10 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Manjay Bin Vs. Adalat Bin
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
    Hon'ble J.M 1st Class-Cum-A.M-Vi
  2. State Of Bihar Vs. Istekhar Ansari
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
    Hon'ble J.M 1st Class-Cum-A.M-Vi
  3. Ramlal Vs. Rajulal
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Additional District Judge, Kekri, Ajmer, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Adj Ii
  4. Laxman @ Pappu Vs. Rajulal
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Additional District Judge, Kekri, Ajmer, Rajasthan
    Hon'ble Adj Ii
  5. Khublal Mukhiya Vs. Tulshi Mukhiya And Others
    DisposedSessions Case
    District Judge Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
    Hon'ble District, Hon'ble Sessions Judge
  6. State Of Bihar Vs. Goliea Dave
    DisposedNDPS Act Case
    District Judge Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
    Hon'ble 6th Addl. District And Session Judge
  7. State Of Bihar Vs. Sunil Giri
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    District Judge Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
    Hon'ble 1st Addl. District And Session Judge
  8. Dasharth Ram Vs. Aomram
    DisposedCompany Petition
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
    Hon'ble J.M 1st Class-Cum-A.M-Xiii
  9. State Of Bihar Vs. Banka Yadav
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
  10. Pundev Giri Vs. Dhurendra Giri
    DisposedSessions Case
    District Judge Division Bettiah, West Champaran, Bihar
    Hon'ble 4th Addl. District And Session Judge
Dinesh Giri·Compiled from publicly available court records·36 pages of case history (≈ 360 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Uttar Pradesh

Principal High Court: Allahabad High Court · Capital: Lucknow

The Allahabad High Court (established 1866) is one of India's oldest, with the principal seat at Prayagraj and the Lucknow Bench. It is among the largest High Courts by sanctioned strength and pending cases. The UP Revenue Code, 2006 (replacing the UP Zamindari Abolition and Land Reforms Act, 1950) governs rural land. The UP Stamp Act and the UP Tenancy Acts apply. The Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh has well over 100,000 enrolled advocates.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Dinesh Giri's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Dinesh Giri handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Dinesh Giri been practising law?+
    Dinesh Giri was enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/dinesh-giri — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Dinesh Giri appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Dinesh Giri consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Dinesh Giri for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Dinesh Giri's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in