AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Deepak Gundle

✓ BCI verified

Auto-imported from public e-courts records. Profile not yet verified or claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/deepak-gundle
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
Maharashtra
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Deepak Gundle is one of 101,826 verified advocates listing Maharashtra as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 25 Jun 2026
Cases on record
24
Public data
Disposed
13
54%
Pending
11
46%
Courts engaged
5
2 case types
Outcome profile
13 closed · 11 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

2 case categories · 11 total tags

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. Ramesh Painjane Vs. Chief Officer
    DisposedCriminal Miscellaneous Application (DC)
    Judicial Magistrate (FC), Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Judicial Magistrate F.C. Court No.1, Hon'ble Basmath
  2. Suman Jalaba Chandane Vs. Nil
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 2nd Jt. Civil Judge Junior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  3. Pintu Bhivaji Gaikwad Vs. Kalawati Bhivaji Gaikwad
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Jt. Civil Judge Junior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  4. Digambar Padharinath Shinde Vs. Sushma Digambar Shinde
    DisposedMiscellaneous Application (Civil)
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Senior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  5. Pandurang Ramji Kote Vs. Laxmibai Chudaman Kote
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 2nd Jt. Civil Judge Junior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  6. Sudam Namdev Javlekar Vs. Madhukar Namdev Dadale
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble 3rd Jt. Civil Judge Junior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  7. Vishavnath Uttamrao Satbhai Vs. Rangnath Uttamrao Satbhai
    DisposedCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Jt. Civil Judge Junior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  8. Shivkanya Suresh Kote Vs. Nil
    PendingCivil Miscellaneous Application
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Jt. Civil Judge Junior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  9. Vaijyantabai Devidas Kamble Vs. Nil
    DisposedCivil Miscellaneous Application
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Jt. Civil Judge Junior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
  10. Jivanprakash Damodharrao Kulkarni Vs. Collector Hingoli
    PendingCivil Suit
    Civil Court Senior Division, Basmath, Hingoli, Maharashtra
    Hon'ble Civil Judge Senior Division, Hon'ble Basmath
Deepak Gundle·Compiled from publicly available court records

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in Maharashtra

Principal High Court: Bombay High Court · Capital: Mumbai

Maharashtra is anchored by the Bombay High Court — established in 1862, one of India's three chartered High Courts — with principal seat at Mumbai and benches at Aurangabad, Nagpur and Goa (Panaji). The Court has Original and Appellate Side jurisdiction; commercial disputes above ₹3 lakh proceed under the Commercial Courts Act, 2015 before the Commercial Division. Tenancy disputes follow the Maharashtra Rent Control Act, 1999; rural land matters the Maharashtra Land Revenue Code, 1966. Stamp duty is governed by the Maharashtra Stamp Act, 1958. The Bar Council of Maharashtra and Goa, India's largest State Bar Council, regulates legal practice across the State.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Deepak Gundle's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Deepak Gundle handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Deepak Gundle been practising law?+
    Deepak Gundle was enrolled with the Bar Council of Maharashtra & Goa in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/deepak-gundle — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Deepak Gundle appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Deepak Gundle consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Deepak Gundle for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Deepak Gundle's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in