AAskadvocates.in

Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra

✓ BCI verified

Profile compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate.

State Bar Council
Bar Council of West Bengal
Enrollment No
ECOURTS-IMPORT/anuj-kumar-mishra
Enrolled
Jan 2015
Based in
West Bengal
11
Years from enrolment
0
Courts registered
0
Languages
0
Public answers

Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra is one of 42,216 verified advocates listing West Bengal as their primary State on Askadvocates.in.

⚖️ Information on this page has been provided by the advocate as factual disclosure under the 2008 carve-out to BCI Rule 36. It is not an advertisement or a solicitation.

About

Public-records snapshot
Compiled from publicly available court records. Not yet claimed by the advocate. · Last refreshed 21 Jun 2026
Cases on record
675
Public data
Disposed
427
63%
Pending
248
37%
Courts engaged
76
30 case types
Outcome profile
427 closed · 248 open

Court hierarchy

Where the practice operates, grouped by tier

Cities of practice

Jurisdictions where matters are recorded

Practice composition

30 case categories · 452 total tags

+ 22 other case types tracked

Recent matters

Last 10 cases visible on the public record

  1. State Of Jharkhand Vs. Ramji Prasad Yadav And 03 Others
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    Chief Judicial Magistrate, Garhwa, Jharkhand
    Hon'ble Chief Judicial Magistrate
  2. State Government Vs. Praveen Kumar
    DisposedBail Application
    District & Sessions Judge, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
    Hon'ble Additional District And Sessions Judge, Hon'ble Court No. 5
  3. State Government Vs. Sandeep Choudhari
    PendingNDPS Act Case
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Ii District, Hon'ble Additional Session Judge
  4. Gopal Sahu Vs. Santosh Kumar Choudhary
    DisposedMotor Accident Claims Appeal
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Vi District, Hon'ble Additional Sessions Judge
  5. State Government Vs. Arun Patel
    DisposedSessions Case
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Special Judge Sc/St (P.A.) Act, Hon'ble I Additional Judge To The Court Of I District And Additional Sessions Judge
  6. State Government Vs. Neelesh Yadav
    DisposedUnrecognized case type
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Iv Additional Judge To The Court Of I Additional District, Hon'ble Session Judge
  7. State Government Vs. Sourabh Urf Golu
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble I Civil Judge, Hon'ble Senior Division, Hon'ble Chief Judicial Magistrate
  8. State Government Vs. Amit Barman
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble V Civil Judge, Hon'ble Senior Division
  9. State Government Vs. Abhishek Tiwari
    PendingCriminal Complaint Case
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Ii Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-I
  10. State Government Vs. Yash Aahuja
    DisposedCriminal Complaint Case
    District and Sessions Court, Katni, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
    Hon'ble Ii Civil Judge, Hon'ble Junior Division
Anuj Kumar Mishra·Compiled from publicly available court records·68 pages of case history (≈ 680 entries)

Areas of practice

As permitted under the BCI Rule 36 (2008) carve-out — these are factually-listed areas of practice, not specialisations.

No practice areas listed.

Courts & tribunals

No court registrations listed.

Practising law in West Bengal

Principal High Court: Calcutta High Court · Capital: Kolkata

The Calcutta High Court (1862) is among India's three chartered High Courts — with original civil jurisdiction over the city of Kolkata and a Circuit Bench at Port Blair (Andaman and Nicobar Islands). Tenancy follows the West Bengal Premises Tenancy Act, 1997; stamp duty the Indian Stamp (West Bengal Amendment) Act. The Bar Council of West Bengal regulates the profession. The Calcutta HC's Original Side has a distinctive Master's system inherited from its Letters-Patent jurisdiction.

Education

No education listed.

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra's chambers located?+
    Chambers location is not listed on the public profile. Contact the advocate through the platform to arrange a meeting.
  • What areas of practice does Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra handle?+
    Areas of practice are not yet listed on the profile.
  • How long has Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra been practising law?+
    Anuj Kumar Mishra was enrolled with the Bar Council of West Bengal in 2015 under enrolment number ECOURTS-IMPORT/anuj-kumar-mishra — 11 years from enrolment as of this update.
  • Which courts does Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra appear before?+
    Courts of appearance are not yet listed on the profile.
  • What languages can Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra consult in?+
    Consultation languages are not yet listed.
  • How can I contact Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra for a paid consultation?+
    Three channels are available via Askadvocates.in: (i) paid written Q&A (₹199 / ₹499 / ₹999 tiers with 24-h / 6-h / 1-h SLA), (ii) video, phone or in-person consultation booking (advocate's professional fee plus a flat ₹100 platform service fee), and (iii) a platform-mediated message. Engagement letter terms apply to any consultation that follows.
  • Is Adv. Anuj Kumar Mishra's listing on Askadvocates.in an advertisement?+
    No. The information on this page is published as factual disclosure permitted by the 2008 amendment to Rule 36 of the Bar Council of India Rules. Askadvocates.in does not host advertisements on behalf of advocates, paid placement, star ratings or client testimonials.

Contact & chambers

No office listed.

Explore more on Askadvocates.in